The following article evaluates top portable power supplies designed to keep laptops, phones, and other devices charged while traveling, camping, or during emergencies. Each pick emphasizes high capacity, fast charging, and multiple outputs to accommodate diverse gear. Below you’ll find concise product overviews, a quick reference table, and a buying guide to help you choose the right mobile power solution for your setup.
| Product | Brand | Capacity | Key Output Features |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENSROCK Portable Power Bank | GENSROCK | 24,000mAh | Dual AC outlets, 12V DC, USB-C, multiple USB ports |
| PAFISH 100W AC Mobile Power | PAFISH | 27,000mAh | 100W AC, PD charging, travel-ready |
| AsperX Laptop Power Bank | AsperX | 20,000mAh | 165W charging, retractable cables |
| INIU 27,000mAh Power Bank | INIU | 27,000mAh | 140W PD 3.1, high-speed, digital display |
| UGREEN 25,000mAh Power Bank | UGREEN | 25,000mAh | 145W PD, fast recharge, multiple ports |
Note: The list focuses on reliability, capacity, charging speed, and the ability to power laptops, while also considering portability for travel, camping, and emergencies. All products support multiple devices and aim to minimize downtime when access to wall power is limited.
GENSROCK 24,000mAh Portable Power Bank

The GENSROCK unit combines eight output ports with two 120W AC outlets (150W peak) and multiple USB options, enabling simultaneous charging of phones, tablets, laptops, and other devices up to 150W. Its compact form—about 6.6 x 4 x 3 inches—and a weight of roughly 2.3 pounds make it highly portable for outdoor use, business trips, or home office backup. The built-in BMS safeguards against overcharge, short circuits, and overheating, while a cooling fan helps maintain performance during heavy use. It supports over 1,500 full cycle charges, signaling robust longevity for frequent travelers.
Key specs and features include:
- Two AC outlets (150W peak)
- Two 12V DC ports, Type-C port
- Two QC 3.0 ports and a 5V/2.4A USB port
- Lightweight, portable design
- BMS protection with intelligent thermal management
PAFISH 100W AC Mobile Power Supply

PAFISH offers a 27,000mAh capacity with 100W AC output and PD fast charging, designed for laptops, tablets, drones, and mobile gear. Its portable dimensions suit travel and camping, while UL safety certifications and a comprehensive battery management system emphasize safe operation and protection against short circuits, over-voltage, and overheating. The unit is described as ideal for home emergencies and on-the-road charging, providing reliable backup power when traditional outlets are unavailable.
Highlights include:
- 100W AC output with PD input/output
- 27000mAh capacity for multiple device charges
- UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS certifications
- Compact footprint for travel use
AsperX Laptop Power Bank

The AsperX model emphasizes a sleek, retractable-cable design and high-efficiency 165W charging capable of powering two computers simultaneously at 100W and 65W on two ports. Its 20,000mAh capacity is paired with an all-metal aluminum unibody for durability and heat dissipation. The built-in retractable cables eliminate cable clutter, offering quick plug-and-play charging on the go, which is particularly beneficial for professionals and students traveling or commuting frequently.
Key points to consider are:
- 165W total charging with two high-power ports
- Retractable charging cables for convenience
- 20,000mAh capacity with aluminum unibody
- Designed for MacBook Pro/Air, iPhone 17, iPad Pro, and select Dell/HP devices
INIU 27,000mAh Power Bank

INIU positions itself with a safety-first, fast-charging approach and a 27,000mAh battery capable of delivering up to 140W via PD 3.1. The power bank is marketed toward high-demand devices like MacBook Pro, SteamDeck, and iPad Pro, with advertised real-world charging percentages to illustrate expected performance. The unit also highlights a digital display for monitoring battery status and INIU’s three-year care and lifetime technical support, which signals long-term reliability for frequent travelers.
Notable features include:
- 140W PD 3.1 PowerNova fast charging
- 27,000mAh capacity with digital display
- Three-year care and lifetime technical support
- Compatibility with MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, and more
UGREEN 25,000mAh Power Bank

UGREEN’s option delivers 145W total charging power with PD3.1 and QC3.0, enabling rapid fueling of laptops and phones. The 25,000mAh capacity supports multiple full charges for portable devices and is complemented by a two-way fast recharge feature, allowing the power bank itself to recharge quickly when paired with a compatible charger. The package highlights a single USB-C port capable of up to 140W, which can power a 16″ MacBook Pro from 0-56% in about 30 minutes, making it a strong choice for fast laptop charging on the road.
Key advantages:
- 145W total power with PD3.1
- 25000mAh battery with fast recharge capability
- Single USB-C port can deliver up to 140W
- Two-way fast recharge for the power bank
ZeroKor Portable Power Bank With AC Outlet

ZeroKor offers a 23,400mAh capacity with a 65W AC outlet, plus DC and USB outputs, making it a versatile option for outdoor charging and basic laptop fueling. The device emphasizes portability with a weight around 1.6 pounds and a compact footprint, alongside multiple charging methods including wall AC, DC, and solar charging (solar panel sold separately). Caution is advised to verify that connected devices stay within the 65W AC limit to avoid automatic shutdown, which helps preserve battery life while meeting essential charging needs.
Strengths include:
- 110V AC outlet up to 65W
- Multiple ports for simultaneous charging
- Solar and car charging compatibility
- Lightweight and compact for outdoor use
Buying Guide: Key Considerations For Mobile Laptop Power Supplies
Choosing the right mobile power supply involves balancing capacity, output power, and portability for your specific devices and activities. Here are essential factors and how they compare across common scenarios:
- Capacity vs. practical use: Higher mAh generally means more charges, but real-world performance depends on device power draw. Laptops typically require 30–100W per port; PD-enabled packs with 140–165W total output offer the most flexibility for devices like MacBook Pro and high-end Windows laptops.
- Output options: A mix of AC outlets, USB-C PD, and USB-A ports lets you power laptops, phones, tablets, and accessories at the same time. If you regularly rely on laptops, prioritize models with at least one 60–100W USB-C PD port or dual high-wattage ports.
- Portability: Weight and dimensions affect travel convenience. Compact units around 2–3 pounds suit backpacking; larger packs may be better for extended trips where weight is less critical but more capacity is needed.
- Safety and durability: Look for BMS protection, short-circuit protection, overcharge safeguards, and cooling mechanisms. Certifications (UL, CE, FCC, RoHS) indicate adherence to safety standards.
- Recharging speed: Two-way fast recharge (input and output) reduces downtime. If you recharge from a wall charger, ensure compatibility with PD charging and a charger that matches the pack’s input requirements.
- Lifecycle and support: A longer cycle life and robust customer support or warranty indicate greater long-term value, especially for frequent travelers or professionals who rely on power during critical tasks.
- Outdoor vs. indoor use: For camping or emergency scenarios, consider rugged builds, certified safety, and reliable performance across a range of temperatures. Solar compatibility can be a plus for longer outdoor excursions.
- Device compatibility: Ensure the power bank supports charging for your specific laptops (e.g., MacBook Pro, Dell XPS) and accessories (televisions, cameras, drones) to avoid compatibility issues.
In practice, the best choice depends on your typical power needs and travel style. For frequent laptop usage with travel, a model offering at least 140W PD capacity, multiple outputs, and a sizable battery (25,000–27,000mAh) provides a balanced combination of performance and portability. If you mainly need to keep phones and tablets powered during outdoor activities, a lighter option with high USB-C PD throughput and a reliable safety system may be more suitable. For emergency readiness, prioritize units with robust safety protections and clear indicators of battery status and health.